PunBB-Hosting Support Forum

The official support forum for all things related to PunBB-Hosting

You are not logged in.

Adverts

Adverts

#1 2019-03-26 07:57:14

bears123
Regular Member
Registered: 2018-04-26
Posts: 472
Reputation :   

Michael Hutchinson Womens Jersey

Cichlids Mark Scheifele Womens Jersey , like angelfish and discus, can get a disease called hole within the head disease. Poor drinking water conditions bring about the disease. Partial water modifications will help prevent them from contracting hole in the mind. In the case of any disease or parasite Josh Morrissey Womens Jersey , a partial water change may be the first thing to do.


When including new fish to the container, it’s better to do a incomplete water alter. Do this a day or two before adding the new appearance to the container. Fish may become accustomed to slightly high levels of ammonia and nitrates Joel Armia Womens Jersey , however adding a brand new fish unaccustomed to these amounts may pass away.


It’s best to age water saved a couple of days before the change. It should take adding the conditioner to get rid of any dangerous chemicals the water company may use. The water should be approximately exactly the same temperature as the tank. An aquarium heater within the water used for the actual partial alter will adjust the heat.


Firstly you should buy a glass aquarium or perhaps an acrylic one. Basically the glass aquariums arrives for two purposes- fish tanks that are meant to house water simple animals like seafood. While other type are built to keep non-water based entities like turtles, lizards or plants. If you’re to buy the glass aquarium be sure that the edges of the aquarium are glued with sealants are specifically meant to hold water or else your tank would lead to leakage. Aquarium tank glasses are also made of two types – dish glass or even tempered glass. In contrast to plexi or polymer glass Connor Hellebuyck Womens Jersey , dish glass is a very heavy glass and is the begining resistant.

Abel Morin writes pet related articles for many of the top Internet sites. You can help your pet and yourself by getting a dog gates. Be sure to check out this site featuring thousands of pet supplies featuring bark collars.

Question: 1

One advantage of dynamic routing is that it:


A. Automatically maintains routing tables.
B. Limits traffic derived from routing protocols.
C. Reduces broadcast traffic.
D. Automatically enables DHCP.


Answer: A


Question: 2

Which of the following represents a Media Access Control (MAC) address?


A. GV:ZC:KK:DK:FZ:CA
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 05:35:AB:6E:Al:25
D. 127.0.0.1


Answer: C


Question: 3

Connecting to a private network address from a public network requires:


A. Network address translation (NAT).
B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
C. Network Access Protection (NAP).
D. Dynamic domain name system (DDNS).


Answer: A


Question: 4

A network device that associates a Media Access Control (MAC) address with a port is a:


A. DSL modem
B. Hub
C. Router
D. Switch


Answer: D


Question: 5

A Layer 2 device that connects multiple computers within a network is a:


A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Router
D. Packet


Answer: B


Question: 6

A cable that meets the l000BaseT standard has a maximum length of:


A. 100 m
B. 250 m
C. 500 m
D. 1,000 m


Answer: A


Question: 7

A router's static route is set by the:


A. Adjacent network
B. Next upstream router
C. Network administrator
D. Routing protocol


Answer: C


Question: 8

Which setting is used to determine the Domain Name System (DNS) settings on a client computer?


A. TELNET
B. NSLOOKUP
C. PATHPING
D. NETSTAT


Answer: B


Question: 9

The default subnet mask for a Class B network is:


A. 0.0.0.255
B. 0.0.255.255
C. 255.0.0.0
D. 255.255.0.0


Answer: D


Question: 10

The default port used for SMTP is:


A. 23
B. 25
C. 80
D. 8080


Answer: B


Question: 11

The ping tool is used to: (Choose two.)


A. Determine the network portion of a host address.
B. Self-test a host's own network interface.
C. Determine whether a host is reachable.
D. Manage a host's session when UDP is used.


Answer: B Michael Hutchinson Womens Jersey , C


Question: 12

Which of the following are features of DHCP? (Choo. Cheap Jordan Retro Shoes   Cheap Jordan Retro   Jordan Shoes For Sale   Jordan Shoes For Sale Online   Air Jordan Retro For Sale   Air Jordan Retro For Sale   Air Jordan Retro Shoes For Sale   Cheap Jordan Retro Shoes   Cheap Jordan Retro Shoes   Wholesale Jerseys Free Shipping

Offline

 

2019-03-26 07:57:14

AdBot
Advertisements

Adverts

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB
Hosted by PunBB-Hosting